Dressage competition attracts interstate attention

PARK Ridge Active Riding Group hosted a dressage competition for preliminary and elementary riders.

DRESSAGE: Preliminary Pony Champion from Jimboomba Jacqui Huppert and Cognac Diamond at the park Ridge Active Riding Group's Preliminary to Elementary Dressage competition over the weekend.

DRESSAGE: Preliminary Pony Champion from Jimboomba Jacqui Huppert and Cognac Diamond at the park Ridge Active Riding Group's Preliminary to Elementary Dressage competition over the weekend.

President Kay Paulsen said dressage competitors traveled from as far as Western Queensland, the Sunshine Coast and NSW to compete along with local riders.

"The quality of horses was excellent," she said.

Dressage Queensland analyse results from the day for a squad qualifiers and for end of year trophy points.

All horse Veterinary Preliminary 1B

  • First: Lauren price and Charming P
  • Second: Tor Van Den Berge and Tortuga
  • Third: Sally Collins and Revelwood Oregon
  • Fourth: Stefanie Brown and Heathmont Furst Dancer
  • Fifth: Danielle Shearer and London Rose (Imp)
  • Sixth: Ricky MacMillna and Demie TLF

Amatuer Owner Rider

  • First: Stefanie Brown and Heathmont Furst Dancer'
  • Second: Johanna McGrath and Dakota Sun
  • Third: Laura Fazackerley and Remi Lady Flo
  • Fourth: Fiona Ellis and FV Flirtation
  • Fifth: Sarah Benton and Ballymount Jewel
  • Sixth: Stefanie Brown and Remi Lionel Ritchie

Young Rider

  • First: Gabrielle Jarrett and Greek Tragedy

Rahane Pony Stuf 1B Ponies

  • First: Olivia Pennisi and Pinjarrah Park Just a Dream
  • Second: Emily Larsen and False Alarm
  • Third: Karen Howard and Indi Molloy
  • Fourth: Jacqui Huppert and Gognac Diamond
  • Fifth: Heidi Oliviera and Cheraton Tigerlily
  • Sixth: Kaitlin Colless and Absolute Gold

Amateur Owner Rider 

  •  First: Karen Howard and Indi Molloy

Young rider

  • First: Emily Larsen and False Alarm
  • Second: Claudie Greve and Maddie's Little Love

Anna Minogue Equine Dentist Preliminary 1C

  • First: Lauren Price and Charming P (Equistore Preliminary Champion)
  • Second: Sally Collins and Revelwood Oregon
  • Third: Ricky MacMillan and Demie TLF
  • Fourth: Timari Lau and Doctor Royal
  • Fifth: Tor Van Den Berge and Tortuga
  • Sixth: Stefanie Brown and Remi Lionel Ritchie and Danielle Shearer and London Rose (Imp)

Amateur Owner Rider

  • First: Timari Lau and Doctor Royal
  • Second: Stefanie Brown and Remi Lionel Ritchie (AOR Champion)
  • Third: Laura Fazackerley and Remi Lady Flo (AOR Reserve Champion)
  • Fourth: Fiona Ellis and FV Flirtation
  • Fifth: Sarah Benton

Rahane Pony Stud 1B Ponies

  • First: Jacqui Huppert and Cognac Diamond
  • Second: Heidi Oliviera and Cheraton Tigerlily
  • Third: Karen Howard and Indi Molloy (Amateur Owner Rider)
  • Fourth: Kaitlin Colless and Absolute Gold
  • Fifth: Olivia Pennisi and Pinjarrah Park Just a Dream
  • Sixth: Emily Larsen and False Alarm

Young Rider

  • First: Emily Larsen and False Alarm
  • Second: Claudie Greve and Maddie's little Love

Sign Wright Novice 2B

  • First: Nicole Tough and Woodoo
  • Second: Alex Hayes and Remi Lancaster
  • Third: Ricky MacMillan and Demie TLF
  • Fourth: Eliza Cullen and Chicago TPH
  • Fifth: Lucinda Peacey and Revelwood Ovaltine
  • Sixth: Teah Mayne and Dicavelli Decadance

Amateur Owner Rider

  • First: Johanna McGrath
  • Second: Anna Bourne and Revelwood Rock Star
  • Third: Alana Simpson and Rubee Rose

Young Rider

  • First: Lucinda Peacey and Revelwood Ovaltine
  • Second: Emelia Phillips and Mogul Meadow's Winnifred
  • Third: Alyssa Cornell and Just Ciasso

Dan Z Cabinetmaking 2B Ponies

  • First: Melissa Van Den Berge and Donablitzen
  • Second: Toni Webb and Salient Park Bouncer
  • Third: Heidi Oliviera and Cheraton Tigerlily
  • Fourth: Kerrie Skinner and Coolinda Park Jackson
  • Fifth: Angela Moorhead and Chablis De Luxe MP

Australian Amateur Owner

  • First: Toni Webb and Salient Park Bouncer
  • Second: Kerrie Skinner and Coolinda Park Jackson
  • Third: Angela Moorhead and Chablis De Luxe MP

Equistore Novice 2C

  • First: Nicole Tough and Voodoo
  • Second: Eliza Cullen and Chicago TPH
  • Third: Tor Van Den Burge and Remi Laurie's Star
  • Fourth: Ruth White and Remi Lady Godiva
  • Fifth: Emelia Phillips and Mogul Meadow's Winnifred
  • Sixth: Timari Lau and Doctor Royal

Amateur Owner Rider

  • First: Timari lau and Doctor Royal
  • Second: Anne Bourne and Revelwood Rock Star
  • Third: Julianne Tetlow and Stone Fox Ranch Gladiator
  • Fourth: Johanna McGrath and Cera Conquest
  • Fifth: Alana Simpson and Rubee Rose

JCR Project Services Ponies

  • First: Melissa Van Den Berge
  • Second: Toni Webb and Salient Park Bouncer (Australian Amateur Owner)
  • Third: Kerrie Skinner and Coolinda Park Jackson (Australian Amateur Owner Reserve Champion)

Dave's Mowers Elementary 3B

  • First: Nicole Tough and Regalo
  • Second: Ricky MacMillan and Dehere TLF
  • Third: Kristen McAuslan and Crystalbrook Platinum
  • Fourth: Phillip Bobic and Carlos
  • Fifth: Alyce Lyon and Wanderlust
  • Sixth: Nicole Bown and Kalimna Reality

Amateur Owner Rider

  •  First: Alyce Lyon and Wanderlust
  • Second: Kylie Munn and AEA Mirabelle 
  • Third: Carla Cosgrove and Chapplehurst Decamerant
  • Fourth: Charlotte Cox and Kinnordy Geronimo
  • Fifth: Genevieve Frunz and Shepherd's Hill Edward
  • Sixth: Annie Johnstone and Holland's Bend Fuerst-Henri

Young Rider

  • First: Nicole Brown and Kalimna Reality
  • Second: Aalia Lucchetta and Caspian WF
  • Third: Gabrielle Jarrett and Jalilah
  • Fourth: Sarah Gould and Cherenton Barnaby

Horseland Underwood Ponies

  • First: Toni Webb and Salient Park Telynor (Australian Amateur Owner)
  • Second: Chelsea Gatti and Bordershow Versace
  • Third: Emma Gould and Holovale Jiminy Cricket
  • Fourth: Rose Gunn Burr and Little Rapper

Young Rider

  • First: Chelsea Gatti and Bordershow Versace
  • Second: Emma Gould and Holovale Jiminy Cricket
  • Third: Rose Gunn Burr and Little Rapper

Gary Lung Dressage 3C

  • First: Nicole Tough and Regalo
  • Second: Kristen McAuslan and Crystalbrook Platinum
  • Third: Alyce Lyon and Wanderlust
  • Fourth: Danielle McMahon and Remi Laurie's Joy
  • Fifth: Nicole Bown and Kalimna Reality
  • Sixth: Ricky MacMillan and Dehere TLF

Amateur Owner Rider

  • First: Alyce Lyon and Wanderlust
  • Second: Julianne Tetlow and Stone Fox Satori
  • Third: Kylie Munn and AEA Mirabelle
  • Fourth: Carla Cosgrove and Chapplehurst Decamerant
  • Fifth: Charlotte Cox and Kinnordy Geronimo
  • Sixth: Genevieve Frunz and Shepherd's Hill Edward

Young Rider

  • First: Nicole Brown and Kalimna Reality
  • Second: Sarah Gould and Cherenton Barnaby and Aalia Lucchetta and Caspian WF
  • Fourth: Gabrielle Jarrett and Jalilah

Horseland Underwood Ponies

  • First: Toni Webb and Salient Park Telynor (Australian Amateur Champion)
  • Second: Chelsea Gatti and Bordershow Versace
  • Third: Rose Gunn Burr and Little Rapper
  • Fourth: Emma Gould and Holovale Jiminy Cricket

Young Rider

  • First: Chelsea Gatti and Bordershow Versace
  • Second: Rose Gunn Burr and Little Rapper
  • Third: Emma Gould and Holovale Jiminy Cricket

Jimboomba Veterinary Surgery - Para Equestrian Grades IV and V

  • First: Sarah Sherwood and Janevelyn Tsunami - 4.1 and 4.2
  • First: Chelsea Gatti and Bordershow Versace - 5.2

Comments