PARK Ridge Active Riding Group hosted a dressage competition for preliminary and elementary riders.
President Kay Paulsen said dressage competitors traveled from as far as Western Queensland, the Sunshine Coast and NSW to compete along with local riders.
"The quality of horses was excellent," she said.
Dressage Queensland analyse results from the day for a squad qualifiers and for end of year trophy points.
All horse Veterinary Preliminary 1B
- First: Lauren price and Charming P
- Second: Tor Van Den Berge and Tortuga
- Third: Sally Collins and Revelwood Oregon
- Fourth: Stefanie Brown and Heathmont Furst Dancer
- Fifth: Danielle Shearer and London Rose (Imp)
- Sixth: Ricky MacMillna and Demie TLF
Amatuer Owner Rider
- First: Stefanie Brown and Heathmont Furst Dancer'
- Second: Johanna McGrath and Dakota Sun
- Third: Laura Fazackerley and Remi Lady Flo
- Fourth: Fiona Ellis and FV Flirtation
- Fifth: Sarah Benton and Ballymount Jewel
- Sixth: Stefanie Brown and Remi Lionel Ritchie
Young Rider
- First: Gabrielle Jarrett and Greek Tragedy
Rahane Pony Stuf 1B Ponies
- First: Olivia Pennisi and Pinjarrah Park Just a Dream
- Second: Emily Larsen and False Alarm
- Third: Karen Howard and Indi Molloy
- Fourth: Jacqui Huppert and Gognac Diamond
- Fifth: Heidi Oliviera and Cheraton Tigerlily
- Sixth: Kaitlin Colless and Absolute Gold
Amateur Owner Rider
- First: Karen Howard and Indi Molloy
Young rider
- First: Emily Larsen and False Alarm
- Second: Claudie Greve and Maddie's Little Love
Anna Minogue Equine Dentist Preliminary 1C
- First: Lauren Price and Charming P (Equistore Preliminary Champion)
- Second: Sally Collins and Revelwood Oregon
- Third: Ricky MacMillan and Demie TLF
- Fourth: Timari Lau and Doctor Royal
- Fifth: Tor Van Den Berge and Tortuga
- Sixth: Stefanie Brown and Remi Lionel Ritchie and Danielle Shearer and London Rose (Imp)
Amateur Owner Rider
- First: Timari Lau and Doctor Royal
- Second: Stefanie Brown and Remi Lionel Ritchie (AOR Champion)
- Third: Laura Fazackerley and Remi Lady Flo (AOR Reserve Champion)
- Fourth: Fiona Ellis and FV Flirtation
- Fifth: Sarah Benton
Rahane Pony Stud 1B Ponies
- First: Jacqui Huppert and Cognac Diamond
- Second: Heidi Oliviera and Cheraton Tigerlily
- Third: Karen Howard and Indi Molloy (Amateur Owner Rider)
- Fourth: Kaitlin Colless and Absolute Gold
- Fifth: Olivia Pennisi and Pinjarrah Park Just a Dream
- Sixth: Emily Larsen and False Alarm
Young Rider
- First: Emily Larsen and False Alarm
- Second: Claudie Greve and Maddie's little Love
Sign Wright Novice 2B
- First: Nicole Tough and Woodoo
- Second: Alex Hayes and Remi Lancaster
- Third: Ricky MacMillan and Demie TLF
- Fourth: Eliza Cullen and Chicago TPH
- Fifth: Lucinda Peacey and Revelwood Ovaltine
- Sixth: Teah Mayne and Dicavelli Decadance
Amateur Owner Rider
- First: Johanna McGrath
- Second: Anna Bourne and Revelwood Rock Star
- Third: Alana Simpson and Rubee Rose
Young Rider
- First: Lucinda Peacey and Revelwood Ovaltine
- Second: Emelia Phillips and Mogul Meadow's Winnifred
- Third: Alyssa Cornell and Just Ciasso
Dan Z Cabinetmaking 2B Ponies
- First: Melissa Van Den Berge and Donablitzen
- Second: Toni Webb and Salient Park Bouncer
- Third: Heidi Oliviera and Cheraton Tigerlily
- Fourth: Kerrie Skinner and Coolinda Park Jackson
- Fifth: Angela Moorhead and Chablis De Luxe MP
Australian Amateur Owner
- First: Toni Webb and Salient Park Bouncer
- Second: Kerrie Skinner and Coolinda Park Jackson
- Third: Angela Moorhead and Chablis De Luxe MP
Equistore Novice 2C
- First: Nicole Tough and Voodoo
- Second: Eliza Cullen and Chicago TPH
- Third: Tor Van Den Burge and Remi Laurie's Star
- Fourth: Ruth White and Remi Lady Godiva
- Fifth: Emelia Phillips and Mogul Meadow's Winnifred
- Sixth: Timari Lau and Doctor Royal
Amateur Owner Rider
- First: Timari lau and Doctor Royal
- Second: Anne Bourne and Revelwood Rock Star
- Third: Julianne Tetlow and Stone Fox Ranch Gladiator
- Fourth: Johanna McGrath and Cera Conquest
- Fifth: Alana Simpson and Rubee Rose
JCR Project Services Ponies
- First: Melissa Van Den Berge
- Second: Toni Webb and Salient Park Bouncer (Australian Amateur Owner)
- Third: Kerrie Skinner and Coolinda Park Jackson (Australian Amateur Owner Reserve Champion)
Dave's Mowers Elementary 3B
- First: Nicole Tough and Regalo
- Second: Ricky MacMillan and Dehere TLF
- Third: Kristen McAuslan and Crystalbrook Platinum
- Fourth: Phillip Bobic and Carlos
- Fifth: Alyce Lyon and Wanderlust
- Sixth: Nicole Bown and Kalimna Reality
Amateur Owner Rider
- First: Alyce Lyon and Wanderlust
- Second: Kylie Munn and AEA Mirabelle
- Third: Carla Cosgrove and Chapplehurst Decamerant
- Fourth: Charlotte Cox and Kinnordy Geronimo
- Fifth: Genevieve Frunz and Shepherd's Hill Edward
- Sixth: Annie Johnstone and Holland's Bend Fuerst-Henri
Young Rider
- First: Nicole Brown and Kalimna Reality
- Second: Aalia Lucchetta and Caspian WF
- Third: Gabrielle Jarrett and Jalilah
- Fourth: Sarah Gould and Cherenton Barnaby
Horseland Underwood Ponies
- First: Toni Webb and Salient Park Telynor (Australian Amateur Owner)
- Second: Chelsea Gatti and Bordershow Versace
- Third: Emma Gould and Holovale Jiminy Cricket
- Fourth: Rose Gunn Burr and Little Rapper
Young Rider
- First: Chelsea Gatti and Bordershow Versace
- Second: Emma Gould and Holovale Jiminy Cricket
- Third: Rose Gunn Burr and Little Rapper
Gary Lung Dressage 3C
- First: Nicole Tough and Regalo
- Second: Kristen McAuslan and Crystalbrook Platinum
- Third: Alyce Lyon and Wanderlust
- Fourth: Danielle McMahon and Remi Laurie's Joy
- Fifth: Nicole Bown and Kalimna Reality
- Sixth: Ricky MacMillan and Dehere TLF
Amateur Owner Rider
- First: Alyce Lyon and Wanderlust
- Second: Julianne Tetlow and Stone Fox Satori
- Third: Kylie Munn and AEA Mirabelle
- Fourth: Carla Cosgrove and Chapplehurst Decamerant
- Fifth: Charlotte Cox and Kinnordy Geronimo
- Sixth: Genevieve Frunz and Shepherd's Hill Edward
Young Rider
- First: Nicole Brown and Kalimna Reality
- Second: Sarah Gould and Cherenton Barnaby and Aalia Lucchetta and Caspian WF
- Fourth: Gabrielle Jarrett and Jalilah
Horseland Underwood Ponies
- First: Toni Webb and Salient Park Telynor (Australian Amateur Champion)
- Second: Chelsea Gatti and Bordershow Versace
- Third: Rose Gunn Burr and Little Rapper
- Fourth: Emma Gould and Holovale Jiminy Cricket
Young Rider
- First: Chelsea Gatti and Bordershow Versace
- Second: Rose Gunn Burr and Little Rapper
- Third: Emma Gould and Holovale Jiminy Cricket
Jimboomba Veterinary Surgery - Para Equestrian Grades IV and V
- First: Sarah Sherwood and Janevelyn Tsunami - 4.1 and 4.2
- First: Chelsea Gatti and Bordershow Versace - 5.2