How the Aussies fared on Day 5 of the Birmingham Commonwealth Games.
HOCKEY
Women's Group Matches - Australia bt New Zealand 1-0
LAWN BOWLS
Para Men's Pairs B6-B8 Gold Medal Match - Scotland bt Australia 16-7
Women's Triples Round 1 - Australia bt Singapore 22-11
Women's Pairs - Round 1 - Australia bt Brunei 24-14
Men's Singles Round 1 - Aaron Wilson (AUS) bt Jim Phillip (COK) 21-9
Men's Fours Round 2 - Australia bt Niue 18-8
Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Round 4 - Australia bt Wales 18-13
JUDO
Women's - 63kg Bronze Medal Match - Katharina Haecker (AUS) bt Lauren Semple (JAM)
Women's - 70kg Gold Medal Match - Aofie Coughlan (AUS) bt Ebony Drysdale Daley (JAM)
Men's - 73kg Bronze Medal Match - Jake Bensted (AUS) bt Joshua Green (NIR)
Men's - 81kg Bronze Medal Match - Uros Nikolic (AUS) bt Eoin Fleming (NIR)
ATHLETICS
Morning session
Men's Long Jump Qualifying Rounds - Henry Frayne, Chris Mitrevski - both qualified for final
Men's 100m Round 1 - Rohan Browning, Jake Doran - both qualified for semi-finals
Men's Discus Throw Qualifying Rounds - Matthew Denny - qualified for final
Women's 800m Round 1 - Catriona Bisset - qualified for final, Georgia Griffith - eliminated
Women's 100m Round 1 - Naa Anang, Bree Masters - both qualified for semi-finals
Evening session
Women's Pole Vault Final - Nina Kennedy - Gold
Men's 100m T45-47 Final - Jaydon Page - Silver
Women's 100m T37/38 Final - Rhiannon Clark - Bronze, Ella Pardy - 5th, Indiana Cooper - 8th
Women's 100m T37/38 Final - Rhiannon Clark - Bronze, Ella Pardy - 5th, Indiana Cooper - 8th
Women's Discus Throw Final - Taryn Gollshewsky - 4th
Men's 10000m Final - Ky Robinson - 6th
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 - Nicholas Hough - qualified for final
Women's 100m T33/34 Final - Robyn Lambird - 4th, Sarah Clifton-Bligh - 5th, Rosemary Little - 6th
Women's Heptathlon - Taneille Crase - thrid place after four of seven events
WEIGHTLIFTING
Women's 76kg - Ebony Gorincu - 6th
Men's 96kg - Ridge Barredo - 5th
Women's 87kg - Eileen Cikamatana - Gold
SWIMMING
Morning Session
Men's 200m Backstroke Heats - Joshua Edwards-Smith, Mitchell Larkin, Bradley Woodward - all qualified for final
Women's 200m Butterfly Heats- Abbey Connor, Elizabeth Dekkers, Brianna Throssell - all qualified for final
Men's 50m Freestyle Heats - Grayson Bell, Thomas Nowakowski, Flynn Southam - all qualified for semi-finals
Women's 50m Backstroke Heats - Bronte Job, Mollie O'Callaghan, Kaylee McKeown - all qualified for semi-finals
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Heats - Australia - qualified for final
Men's 1500m Freestyle Heats - Sam Short, Kieren Pollard - qualified for final
Night Session
Women's 100m Freestyle Final - Mollie O'Callaghan - Gold, Shayna Jack - Silver, Emma McKeon - Bronze
Men's 100m Butterfly Final - Matthew Temple - Silver, Cody Simpson - 5th
Women's 100m Breaststroke Final - Chelsea Hodges - Bronze, Abbey Harkin - 5th, Jenna Strauch - 6th
Men's 200m Backstroke Final - Bradley Woodward - Silver, Mitch Larkin - 4th, Joshua Edwards-Smith - 7th,
Women's 200m Butterfly Final - Elizabeth Dekkers - Gold, Brianna Throssell - Bronze, Abbey Connor - 4th
Men's 100m Butterfly S10 Final - Colin Pearse - Gold, Alex Anthony Saffry - Silver, William Martin - 4th
Women's 200m Individual Medley SM10 Final - Jasime Greenwood - Gold, Keira Stephens - Bronze, Lakeisha Patterson - 5th
Men's 50m Freestyle Semi-Finals - Grayson Bell, Thomas Nowakowski, Flynn Southam - all qualified for final
Women's 50m Backstroke Semi-Finals - Bronte Job, Mollie O'Callaghan, Kaylee McKeown - all qualified for final
Men's 50m Breaststroke Final - Sam Williamson - Silver, Grayson Bell - 8th
Women's 800m Freestyle Final - Ariarne Titmus - Gold, Kiah Melverton - Silver, Lani Pallister - Bronze
Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Final - Australia - Gold
NETBALL
Group Matches; Australia bt Wales 79-33
BOXING
Rounds of 16 - Men's Light Middleweight - Taha Ahmad (AUS) lost to Merven Clair (MRI) 5-0
ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS
Men's Vault Final - James Bacueti - Bronze
Women's Balance Beam Final - Kate McDonald - Gold, Georgia Godwin - Silver
Men's Parallel Bars Final - Mitchell Morgans - 5th, Tyson Bull - 8th
Women's Floor Final - Emily Whitehead - Bronze, Romi Brown - 8th
Men's Horizontal Bar Final - Tyson Bull - Silver, Mitchell Morgans - 4th
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Group Matches: Women's - Australia bt Trinidad and Tobago 21-7 21-6
BASKETBALL 3X3
Women's Bronze Medal Match - Australia bt New Zealand 15-13
Men's Wheelchair Gold Medal Match - Australia bt Canada 11-9
Women's Wheelchair Gold Medal Match - Canada bt Australia 14-5
Men's Gold Medal Match - England bt Australia 17-16
Australian Associated Press