Cedar Grove and District Riding Club held an open participation dressage on Sunday, attracting many quality rider and horse combinations.
Results TROY AUSTRALIA Cedar Grove & District Riding Club Open Participation Dressage – 23.10.16
Preparatory A- Club
1 Alexandra Kitson Buakaw
2 Emily Slade Valdez Baiardo
Preparatory A – Juniors
1 Claudia Greve Bamborough Ella
2 Jasmine Cornish Shania
3 Mitchell Cooper Binnowie Mr. Squiggles
4 Ashlee Lowe Helden Park Popstar
5 Lucia O’Kill Danson Du Dream
Preparatory C – Club
1 Melanie West Top Diva
2 Lara Fowler Zander
3 Alexandra Kitson Buakaw
4 Katreen Stephenson Casso
Preparatory C - Juniors
1 Jasmine Cornish Shania
2 Julia Neuendorf Gino
3 Ashlee Lowe Helden Park Popstar
4 Claudia Greve Bamborough Ella
5 Mitchell Cooper Binnowie Mr. Squiggles
Preliminary 1.1 - Participation
1. Mackenzie Boundy Prayer
2 Danielle Shearer Dicavalli Destiny
3 Christine Thompson Parisian Doll
4 Kristen McAuslan Flynn
5 Margaret Poulter Maywinsome Loot
6 Anne Mabardi Sommerville Evelyn
Preliminary 1.1 Club
1 Lara Fowler Zander
2 Linda Thomas Quirran Lea Chucky Lena
3 Alexandra Kitson Buakaw
4 Juanita Rayner Ironhorse Wishing Star
5 Melanie West Top Diva
6 Natalie Hall Clayton Snippet
Preliminary 1.1 Juniors
1 Claudia Greve Bamborough Ella
2 Tayla Greve Buckwell Park Count Down
3 Georgia Archibald Mr. Surburban
4 Samantha McKenzie Niagara
Preliminary 1.3 – Participation
1 Bailey Grofski Dicavalli Duke
2 Danielle Shearer Dicavalli Destiny
3 Mackenzie Boundy Prayer
4 Debra Townsend True Colours
5 Kristen McAuslan Flynn
6 Anne Mabardi Sommerville Evelyn
7 Christine Thompson Parisian Doll
8 Margaret Poulter Maywinsome Loot
Preliminary 1.3 Club
1 Abbey Shegog Ashmead Freshman
2 Natasha Holmes Forrests Connection
3 Juanita Rayner Ironhorse Wishing Star
4 Natalie Hall Clayton Snippet
5 Katrina Hosking Clear Mountain Dare to Dream
6 Linda Thomas Quirran Lea Chucky Lena
Preliminary 1.3 Juniors
1 Hannah Laracuente Coolinda Park Adasha Flazh
2 Tayla Greve Buckwell Park Count Down
3 Allanah Pokorski Goddess of Night
4 Georgia Archibald Mr. Surburban
Novice 2.1 Participation
1 Dannii Cunnane Dexter Fletcher
2 Mackenzie Boundy Bellingara Navana
3 Danielle Shearer Davara Scandalous
4 Debra Townsend True Colours
Novice 2.1 – Club
1 Abbey Shegog Ashmead Freshman
2 Kate O’Sullivan Grenwood Lulu
3 Katrina Hosking Clear Mountain Dare to Dream
Novice 2.1 Juniors
1 Elanah Flegman Spanish Illusions
2 Chelsea Gatti Sir Akers Crikey
3 Hannah Laracuente Coolinda Park Adasha Flazh
Novice 2.3 Participation
1 Dannii Cunnane Dexter Fletcher
2 Mackenzie Boundy Bellingara Navana
Novice 2.3 – Club
1 Elanah Flegman Spanish Illusions
2 Chelsea Gatti Sir Akers Crikey
3 Kate O’Sullivan Grenwood Lulu
4 Katrina Hosking Clear Mountain Dare to Dream
Elementary 3.1 Club
1 Chelsea Gatti Bordershow Versace
Advanced 5.1 and 5.3 - Club
1 Felicity Shearer Blanco Park Wildcard